E-2 Visa Business Plans

We provide timely, tailored business plans for your E-2 Visa application.

The E-2 visa, commonly known as the “Investor” Visa, is approved for foreigners who come to the United States to purchase or create a new business. A Business Plan is required with your application.

 

Many foreigners wanting to live and support their families in the United States find that the E-2 Visa is the best way to do it. The E-2 Visa allows holders to come and go as they please, provided they meet certain requirements, and has unlimited 2-year extensions.

 

As part of your application to the office of U.S. Citizenship & Immigration Services, you are required to submit a professional business plan with complete financial projections. This can be especially difficult to do if you don’t have a business background or if English isn’t your first language.

 

We speak many languages and we work with individuals from all over the world. We’re ready to help.

We provide customized business plans for your E-2 Visa application.

 FREE 20-minute consultation

Contact us for a FREE 20 minute-consultation about your E-2 Visa business plan.

What are the E-2 visa eligibility requirements?

There are 3 basic requirements to qualify for an E-2 visa:

  1. You come from a country with which the U.S. has a treaty of commerce (Visit Treaty Countries page)
  2. You invest a substantial amount of capital in a U.S. business and maintain 50% ownership
  3. Your business creates jobs.

 

Here’s how it works:

Other E-2 Visa business plan providers take the easy way out. They ask you to fill out a form with some basic info then try to slam your business concept into an over simplified, cookie-cutter template. The result is a flimsy business plan lacking in important detail and absent of an actionable plan. We provide a solid, customized road map that will guide your business through the opening, hiring, execution, and expansion phases.

 

How do we write such a comprehensive business plan? We talk to you. We ask you pertinent questions. And we don’t waste your time by asking things we already know.

 

Our goal is to keep you focused on fulfilling the requirements for the rest of your E-2 Visa application while we write your plan.

 

Working with an immigration lawyer?

If you’ve hired an immigration lawyer to submit your application on your behalf, we can work with them too. We’re happy to join your calls virtually in order to help you ask questions about your business plan and implement any revisions they advise.

 

Need document translation?

The E-2 Visa application requires LOTS of documents, many of which will come from your home country (birth certificates, marriage licenses, bank statements, etc.). That means they might not be in English. Our language specialists will translate your documents in preparation for your E-2 Visa application.

  • Savi Global's E-2 Visa Business Plan

    • 20-30 pages
    • 14 to 21 day turnaround
    • Unlimited revisions
    • Document translation
    • Support on calls with immigration lawyer regarding your business plan

Want to set up a FREE 20-minute consultation

for your E-2 Visa business plan?